Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,98010,552
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,81710,451
AlgiersAlgeria 16,81510,449
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,40910,197
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0717,501
AzulArgentina 11,7987,331
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 979608
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8481,770
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,7161,067
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8351,140
AmberleyAustralia 648403
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1648,180
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,9328,036
AimoresBrazil 14,1758,809
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,0099,327
AltamiraBrazil 15,5089,637
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,8219,210
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7228,527
ApodiBrazil 15,7519,788
AracajuBrazil 15,1819,434
AracuaiBrazil 14,4418,974
AragarcasBrazil 14,2248,839
AraxaBrazil 14,0258,715
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4579,605
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5857,820
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6347,851
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7807,942
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,40910,818
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,2958,883
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,9559,293
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,7559,169
AbecheChad 14,3518,918
AntofagastaChile 12,5667,809
AricaChile 13,0318,098
AltaiChina 10,7376,672
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0528,732
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1278,778
AraucaColombia 15,0859,374
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8639,858
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,9669,922
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8049,821
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,2918,880
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,0158,709
AswanEgypt 13,7368,536
AsyutEgypt 14,0368,722
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7648,553
AsmaraEritrea 12,7347,913
AssabEritrea 12,2567,616
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3947,702
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,32510,144
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7774,833
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,3403,940
AccraGhana 15,6249,709
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,8959,256
AthensGreece 15,0329,341
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,0249,336
AasiaatGreenland 15,7369,778
AmmassalikGreenland 16,27910,116
AputiteqGreenland 16,0619,980
AkureyriIceland 16,18710,059
AgraIndia 9,9616,190
AhmedabadIndia 10,1336,297
AkolaIndia 9,6115,973
AllahabadIndia 9,5535,936
AmritsarIndia 10,5026,526
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,8192,373
AbadanIran 12,6317,849
ArakIran 12,6697,873
AlbengaItaly 16,35610,164
AlgheroItaly 16,37410,175
AmendolaItaly 15,7519,788
AnconaItaly 15,9299,899
ArezzoItaly 16,0659,983
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8749,864
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8339,839
AbashiriJapan 8,4885,275
AburatsuJapan 7,3204,549
AikawaJapan 7,8844,899
AjiroJapan 7,5454,689
AkitaJapan 8,0475,000
AkuneJapan 7,4014,599
AomoriJapan 8,1615,072
AsahikawaJapan 8,4725,264
AsosanJapan 7,4684,641
AmmanJordan 13,7798,563
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1036,899
AinaziLatvia 14,9879,313
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1276,293
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8896,145
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8946,148
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1296,294
AtarMauritania 17,77611,046
AgalegaMauritius 9,5775,951
AcapulcoMexico 13,0028,080
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1396,301
AltaiMongolia 10,1966,336
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8646,129
AgadirMorocco 17,93111,143
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,33610,152
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,3041,432
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,3951,488
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,5371,576
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,4651,532
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,3971,489
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,4281,509
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,4501,523
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,4461,520
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,4451,520
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,4451,520
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,4451,520
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,4451,520
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0478,729
AgadezNiger 15,7159,766
AsuncionParaguay 13,0458,106
ArequipaPeru 13,1308,159
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,3143,923
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7914,841
AradRomania 15,3089,513
AjanRussia 9,9096,157
AldanRussia 10,3286,418
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3708,308
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1227,533
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2645,757
AnadyrRussia 11,0776,884
ArkhangelskRussia 14,0618,738
ArmavirRussia 13,7678,555
AstrakhanRussia 13,2908,259
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,5112,803
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,65610,971
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,25210,721
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,14010,651
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,31410,759
Abu HamedSudan 13,4808,377
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0458,106
AqiqSudan 12,9588,052
ArbaatSudan 13,1538,173
AromaSudan 13,0238,093
AtbaraSudan 13,3268,281
Abu KamalSyria 13,4398,351
AleppoSyria 13,8228,589
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0764,397
AtakpameTogo 15,6809,744
AdanaTurkey 14,0108,706
AfyonTurkey 14,4648,988
AnkaraTurkey 14,2968,884
AntalyaTurkey 14,3998,947
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1697,562
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,45910,228
AberporthUk 16,91810,513
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,87110,484
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,2988,885
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,3498,916
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7717,314
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7877,324
ArtigasUruguay 12,5687,810
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7229,148
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2048,826
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3937,701
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7218,526
Ada, MnUsa 14,3388,910
Adrian, MiUsa 15,3059,510
Aiken, ScUsa 15,3499,538
Akron, OhUsa 15,5099,637
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3758,312
Albany, GaUsa 15,1169,393
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,14310,031
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,5669,051
Albion, NeUsa 14,1618,800
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2208,215
Aledo, IlUsa 14,7139,143
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2068,828
Algona, IaUsa 14,5049,013
Alice, TxUsa 13,6978,512
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,0129,950
Alliance, NeUsa 13,7778,561
Alma, MiUsa 15,2319,465
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,3559,542
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2878,257
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6488,481
Amherst, MaUsa 16,21310,075
Amite, LaUsa 14,4839,000
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7627,309
Anderson, InUsa 15,1149,392
Anderson, ScUsa 15,2839,497
Angelica, NyUsa 15,8009,818
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,3059,510
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2967,641
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,9519,291
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1369,406
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,3329,528
Ashland, WiUsa 14,7909,191
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3507,674
Atchison, KsUsa 14,3398,910
Athens, GaUsa 15,2309,464
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,1239,398
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,0839,994
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7546,061
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2768,871
Augusta, GaUsa 15,3379,531
Augusta, MtUsa 13,2308,221
Aurora, IlUsa 14,9769,306
Austin, TxUsa 13,8178,586
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9677,436
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2626,998
AcariguaVenezuela 15,3889,562
AdenYemen 12,0277,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -