Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2446,987
BustAfghanistan 11,3317,041
BatnaAlgeria 16,53410,275
BecharAlgeria 17,26710,730
BejaiaAlgeria 16,65310,348
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,23010,707
BiskraAlgeria 16,57710,301
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,34010,154
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1855,707
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1595,692
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1455,683
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,6085,971
ByrdAntarctica 6,5224,053
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5107,152
BarilocheArgentina 10,8966,771
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0677,499
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 348216
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 694431
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0771,912
BrestBelarus 15,1109,389
BrusselsBelgium 16,44410,218
Belize CityBelize 14,1198,774
BeninBenin 15,4849,622
BohiconBenin 15,5729,677
BermudaBermuda 16,90210,503
BageBrazil 12,5577,803
BambuiBrazil 14,0058,703
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9268,654
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5409,657
BarcelosBrazil 15,0579,357
BarraBrazil 15,0419,347
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5739,677
BarreirasBrazil 14,8749,243
BelémBrazil 15,8649,858
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,0658,740
BelterraBrazil 15,4159,579
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,2279,462
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9538,049
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7999,196
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3958,945
BrevesBrazil 15,7459,784
BurgasBulgaria 14,7919,191
BurundiBurundi 12,5047,770
BatouriCameroon 14,3468,915
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,26610,108
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6577,865
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4128,956
Banff, AbCanada 13,1238,155
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,6959,753
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,05710,599
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2768,250
Bissett, MbCanada 14,4788,997
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9128,024
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,8449,846
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2737,626
Brandon, MbCanada 14,1668,803
Broadview, SkCanada 13,9898,693
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5659,672
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3087,649
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,14111,273
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8148,584
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,9798,686
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,9658,678
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4306,481
BeijingChina 8,6855,397
BarranquillaColombia 14,9909,315
Benito SalasColombia 14,4058,951
BogotáColombia 14,6279,089
BrnoCzech Republic 15,6349,715
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2728,247
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4598,363
BaniDominican Republic 15,8359,840
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7609,794
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9259,896
BahariyaEgypt 14,2828,875
Beni SuefEgypt 14,1098,767
BiarritzFrance 17,12810,644
BordeauxFrance 17,02110,577
BrestFrance 17,12610,642
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,2163,863
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,2173,863
BitamGabon 14,4208,961
BanjulGambia 17,43910,837
BerlinGermany 15,8009,818
BrockenGermany 15,9969,940
BokeGuinea 17,10010,626
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,23210,708
BudapestHungary 15,4809,620
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,4679,611
BangaloreIndia 9,0555,627
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,5025,904
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8615,506
BikanerIndia 10,3926,458
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7792,970
BabolsarIran 12,5517,799
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7687,313
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8457,982
Bandar LengehIran 11,8667,374
BirjandIran 11,8267,349
BushehrIran 12,3417,669
BaghdadIraq 13,1068,144
BasraIraq 12,6817,880
BelmulletIreland 17,04010,589
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,02910,582
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,6629,732
BergamoItaly 16,20810,072
BolognaItaly 16,09910,004
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,0719,987
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,7259,772
BrindisiItaly 15,5599,668
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0219,955
BouakeIvory Coast 16,16510,045
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4597,121
BeirutLebanon 13,8908,631
BenghaziLibya 15,1989,444
BirzaiLithuania 14,9919,316
BitolaMacedonia 15,2769,493
BlantyreMalawi 11,1746,943
BvumbweMalawi 11,1496,928
BintuluMalaysia 5,4363,378
BamakoMali 16,78410,430
Bko-SMali 16,77110,422
BougounMali 16,64810,345
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,93711,146
BaitagMongolia 10,4276,479
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5546,558
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9576,187
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4605,879
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4035,843
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9526,184
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6105,972
BulganMongolia 10,0546,248
BhamawMyanmar 8,3165,168
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,3861,482
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,4261,507
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,3901,485
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,4641,531
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,5431,580
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2408,849
BilmaNiger 15,3529,540
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,7709,800
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,5769,058
BergenNorway 15,8999,880
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,8999,880
BjornoyaNorway 14,5809,060
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,1269,400
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,3089,513
BadinPakistan 10,5466,553
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5206,538
BalakotPakistan 10,7936,707
BarkhanPakistan 10,7996,710
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4408,973
BascoPhilippines 6,5054,042
BialystokPoland 15,1349,404
BejaPortugal 17,78411,051
BragancaPortugal 17,58910,930
BistritaRomania 15,0659,362
BucharestRomania 14,9299,277
BajkitRussia 11,4427,110
BarabinskRussia 11,7907,327
BarnaulRussia 11,3927,079
BerezovoRussia 12,8898,009
BiserRussia 12,9998,078
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4065,845
BogdarinRussia 10,2036,340
BogucanyRussia 11,1336,918
BomnakRussia 9,8496,121
BorRussia 11,6757,255
BorzjaRussia 9,7136,036
BratskRussia 10,7886,704
BelgradeSerbia 15,3739,553
BoSierra Leone 16,63810,339
BontheSierra Leone 16,64410,343
BratislavaSlovakia 15,6139,702
BerberaSomalia 11,8917,389
BusanSouth Korea 7,7594,822
BadajozSpain 17,67810,985
BarcelonaSpain 16,88710,494
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,32510,766
BabanusaSudan 13,5588,425
BaselSwitzerland 16,32710,146
BernSwitzerland 16,34910,159
BangkokThailand 7,2234,488
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2354,496
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6214,736
BizerteTunisia 16,23610,089
BalikesirTurkey 14,7059,138
BursaTurkey 14,6209,085
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8367,355
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,83810,463
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,83110,459
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,83110,459
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,73310,398
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,83810,463
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,73010,396
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2027,583
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,6728,496
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,9019,881
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2737,626
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2727,626
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6339,093
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4158,958
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,9648,677
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,5009,632
Bedford, MaUsa 16,37810,177
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7378,536
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,6489,103
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0947,515
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2757,006
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,27610,114
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1117,526
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1277,536
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,1979,444
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4468,355
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,9669,921
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9119,266
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3517,675
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0528,732
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,5539,665
Blackville, ScUsa 15,4009,570
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5577,803
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9959,318
Block Island, RiUsa 16,20910,072
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7048,516
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7927,949
Booneville, MsUsa 14,7799,184
Boonton, NjUsa 16,09910,004
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,37210,174
Bowler, WiUsa 14,9289,277
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,0619,359
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,6739,118
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9298,656
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,20510,070
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5539,043
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,3669,548
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,8049,821
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8729,241
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,9748,683
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5729,055
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6628,490
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,5039,013
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5917,824
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,5939,689
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,3799,556
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,7419,782
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3398,911
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,4989,631
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,6999,134
Burlington, VtUsa 16,17910,054
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5817,818
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4867,137
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,8129,826
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4169,580
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3847,074
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3747,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -