Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3717,066
ChlefAlgeria 16,98510,554
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,51210,261
CeresArgentina 12,3977,703
ChamicalArgentina 12,1477,548
ChepesArgentina 12,0397,481
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6126,595
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4187,717
CórdobaArgentina 12,1537,552
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1477,548
CorrientesArgentina 12,7777,940
CairnsAustralia 1,7301,075
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 348217
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4892,168
CedunaAustralia 1,399869
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 683425
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,514941
Cobar MoAustralia 272169
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,1041,307
Coffs HarbourAustralia 482299
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7271,073
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5525,315
CharnocksBarbados 16,45410,225
CotonouBenin 15,4849,622
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,0258,715
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7748,559
CabroboBrazil 15,4089,575
CaceresBrazil 13,9638,677
CaetiteBrazil 14,7349,156
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,6059,697
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6608,488
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3758,311
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7228,527
Campos SalesBrazil 15,5529,664
CanavieirasBrazil 14,6309,092
CaparaoBrazil 14,0478,729
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0348,721
CaratingaBrazil 14,1198,774
CaravelasBrazil 14,3988,947
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,6899,128
CarolinaBrazil 15,3009,507
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,3778,313
CataguasesBrazil 13,9358,659
CatalaoBrazil 14,1418,787
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7968,573
CaxiasBrazil 15,7039,758
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8778,002
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,7839,808
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9048,640
ChapecoBrazil 13,0468,107
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4028,949
CipoBrazil 15,1419,409
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1339,404
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,1748,808
CordeiroBrazil 13,8718,620
CorrentinaBrazil 14,7409,160
CorumbaBrazil 13,6718,495
CoximBrazil 13,8528,608
CrateusBrazil 15,7459,784
CuiabaBrazil 14,0888,755
CuritibaBrazil 13,3338,285
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,2238,217
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9718,682
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4347,726
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,7089,761
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4029,571
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,7959,815
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2348,224
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2717,625
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1707,562
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,88010,489
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9168,026
Chapais, QcCanada 15,9579,916
Charlo, NbCanada 16,61010,322
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,90210,503
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,90010,502
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Chatham, NbCanada 16,70610,381
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6889,128
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,5749,678
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,50410,256
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5799,060
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3658,305
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2029,447
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,5578,425
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,5079,636
Comox, BcCanada 12,4477,735
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7368,536
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0119,328
Coronation, AbCanada 13,4228,341
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0538,111
ChicoChile 10,3676,442
ChillanChile 11,2777,008
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2086,965
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2147,590
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3986,461
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4677,126
ChangchunChina 8,7835,458
ChangduChina 8,8815,519
ChangshaChina 7,7124,792
ChengduChina 8,4245,235
ChongqingChina 8,1705,077
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9949,317
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,8269,834
CamagueyCuba 15,2869,499
CasablancaCuba 14,9489,289
ChebCzech Republic 15,9229,894
CopenhagenDenmark 15,7459,784
CabreraDominican Republic 15,9499,911
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8359,840
CotuiDominican Republic 15,9019,881
CanarEcuador 13,6968,511
CairoEgypt 14,1198,774
CaenFrance 16,83110,459
ChateaurouxFrance 16,77510,424
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,27110,111
CocobeachGabon 14,4949,007
CologneGermany 16,26510,107
ChiosGreece 14,8299,215
CorfuGreece 15,3829,559
ConakryGuinea 16,90010,502
CatacamasHonduras 14,2028,825
CholutecaHonduras 14,0008,700
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8315,487
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7825,457
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7825,457
ChahbaharIran 11,2937,018
ClaremorrisIreland 17,03410,585
ClonesIreland 16,91210,509
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,97310,547
CorkIreland 17,14610,655
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,14910,657
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,31010,135
CameriItaly 16,29010,123
CampobassoItaly 15,8399,843
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,25410,101
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,27010,111
Cape FrascaItaly 16,36110,167
Cape MeleItaly 16,35310,162
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,7809,806
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,7759,803
CerviaItaly 16,0239,957
CiampinoItaly 16,0119,950
Cimone MountainItaly 16,15010,036
Cisa PassItaly 16,20710,071
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,0739,988
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,0089,948
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,7599,793
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,6189,705
ChibaJapan 7,5934,718
ChichibuJapan 7,6494,753
ChichijimaJapan 6,6304,120
ChoshiJapan 7,5994,722
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,8558,610
ChilekaMalawi 11,1746,943
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4037,086
ChitipaMalawi 11,7277,287
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9978,077
ComitanMexico 13,6948,509
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4252,750
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5505,935
ChoirMongolia 9,6395,990
CasablancaMorocco 17,79611,059
ChindeMozambique 10,8506,742
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8104,853
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,2481,397
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,5441,581
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,4061,495
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,4451,519
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,4431,518
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,4361,514
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,3551,463
CondegaNicaragua 14,0738,745
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4884,653
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6654,763
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0915,028
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9064,913
ChhorPakistan 10,5266,541
ChitralPakistan 10,9996,835
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1408,165
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2398,227
CajamarcaPeru 13,3878,319
ChachapoyasPeru 13,5088,394
ChiclayoPeru 13,3068,269
ChimbotePeru 13,2278,219
CuzcoPeru 13,3488,295
CzestochowaPoland 15,4419,595
CoimbraPortugal 17,77511,046
CalafatRomania 15,1749,429
CeahlauRomania 14,9569,294
ClujRomania 15,1369,406
ConstantaRomania 14,7229,149
CraiovaRomania 15,1029,385
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5747,814
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,7397,916
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,7277,287
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5427,173
Cape UelenRussia 11,4997,146
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8965,528
CaraRussia 10,3126,408
Cerdyn’Russia 13,1878,194
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,4907,140
ChitaRussia 9,9766,199
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9776,200
CokurdahRussia 11,4357,106
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,1516,308
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9856,826
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5235,296
CaceresSpain 17,62410,952
CadizSpain 17,66710,978
Ciudad RealSpain 17,42810,830
CordobaSpain 17,52510,890
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4575,255
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2844,526
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0184,361
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7464,813
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7784,833
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1624,450
ChumphonThailand 7,0744,396
CanakkaleTurkey 14,8429,223
CorumTurkey 14,1418,787
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8067,336
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5377,169
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,89710,500
CernovcyUkraine 14,9659,299
ChernigovUkraine 14,5919,067
CarrascoUruguay 12,1307,537
ColoniaUruguay 12,1077,523
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,30710,133
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,7859,188
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,9579,916
Camden, ScUsa 15,4409,594
Canton, NyUsa 16,0289,960
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2648,864
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,9559,915
Caribou, MeUsa 16,52410,268
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7739,180
Casper, WyUsa 13,5148,398
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4517,737
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,8219,831
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,6599,730
Charles City, IaUsa 14,5859,063
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,5099,638
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,5029,633
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,4679,611
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,4729,614
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,7379,779
Chaska, MnUsa 14,5659,051
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0879,375
Chazy, NyUsa 16,18410,057
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,24010,092
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5559,666
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7508,545
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,5898,444
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,9939,317
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,9849,311
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1937,577
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,4629,608
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,6018,452
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,2139,453
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,2279,462
Circleville, OhUsa 15,3679,550
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,3838,937
Clark, SdUsa 14,2278,841
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5449,038
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9739,305
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5688,431
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,4769,617
Clinton, IaUsa 14,8129,204
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7696,692
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,2229,459
College Park, MdUsa 15,8769,866
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5208,401
Columbia, MoUsa 14,5659,051
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,4289,587
Columbus, GaUsa 15,1119,390
Columbus, InUsa 15,0989,382
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2818,874
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,3789,556
Conception, MoUsa 14,3598,923
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1288,779
Conway, ArUsa 14,4859,001
Conway, ScUsa 15,6209,707
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,0449,970
Corning, ArUsa 14,6009,073
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,19610,065
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7338,534
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9958,696
Cortland, NyUsa 15,9459,909
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3197,655
Covington, LaUsa 14,5399,034
Covington, TnUsa 14,6889,127
Crete, NeUsa 14,2188,835
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5208,402
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2867,634
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2867,634
CaracasVenezuela 15,6559,728
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,7579,792
CoroVenezuela 15,4769,617
ChipataZambia 11,5227,160
ChomaZambia 11,7417,296
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0536,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -