Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,9389,904
DjelfaAlgeria 16,80210,441
DavisAntarctica 5,9163,676
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3431,456
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8461,768
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7113,549
DhakaBangladesh 8,7485,436
D’UccleBelgium 16,44410,218
DiamantinaBrazil 14,2558,858
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1878,816
DouradosBrazil 13,4698,370
DoualaCameroon 14,7079,139
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,07810,612
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1768,809
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9898,071
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5487,797
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,14910,657
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2539,479
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,14910,035
Dryden, OnCanada 14,6799,122
DuianChina 9,2525,749
DubrovnikCroatia 15,5589,668
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1317,538
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7799,805
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7319,775
DabaaEgypt 14,4218,962
DakhlaEgypt 14,1618,800
DijonFrance 16,51710,264
DresdenGermany 15,8029,820
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,0189,332
DebrecenHungary 15,2859,498
DalatangiIceland 16,14610,033
DaltonganjIndia 9,2725,761
DarbhangaIndia 9,2835,769
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7315,426
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7265,422
DumkaIndia 9,0425,619
DwarkaIndia 10,3916,457
DezfulIran 12,7057,895
DublinIreland 16,92110,515
DecimomannuItaly 16,31810,140
DobbiacoItaly 15,9999,942
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,0479,972
Deir-AllaJordan 13,8208,588
DagorettiKenya 11,9637,434
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,8789,245
DedzaMalawi 11,3267,038
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5485,933
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6996,027
DaweiMyanmar 7,4304,617
De BiltNetherlands 16,33710,152
De KooyNetherlands 16,32510,145
Den HelderNetherlands 16,32510,145
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,6131,624
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,4041,494
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,3611,467
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,3951,488
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,4151,501
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,8249,833
DalbandinPakistan 11,1766,945
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8216,724
DirPakistan 10,9576,809
DroshPakistan 10,9856,826
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,1553,825
DohaQatar 12,0887,511
DorohoiRomania 14,9289,276
Dikson IslandRussia 12,7837,943
DudinkaRussia 12,3627,682
DzardzanRussia 11,4067,088
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2647,621
DakarSenegal 17,61210,944
DaruSierra Leone 16,58310,305
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4766,510
DamazinSudan 12,9688,059
DongolaSudan 13,7288,530
DamascusSyria 13,7858,566
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,7858,566
Deir EzzorSyria 13,5398,413
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3937,080
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3877,076
DjerbaTunisia 16,09910,004
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,6258,467
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,57110,297
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,77810,426
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,3008,886
DonetskUkraine 14,0878,754
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7547,304
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,1849,435
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,6889,748
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9888,692
Danville, IlUsa 14,9459,287
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5509,663
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8167,964
David City, NeUsa 14,2148,833
Dayton, OhUsa 15,2719,490
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7757,939
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9039,261
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4297,723
Decatur, IlUsa 14,8619,235
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4918,383
Delaware, OhUsa 15,3689,550
Delphine, InUsa 15,0459,349
Denton, MdUsa 15,9579,916
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5398,414
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,5059,013
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8537,987
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,4228,962
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,3619,546
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9199,271
Dillon, MtUsa 13,0878,132
Dixon, IlUsa 14,8129,204
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8818,626
Dover, DeUsa 15,9579,916
Dover, TnUsa 14,8639,236
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8558,609
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,7619,173
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,6999,134
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,8229,210
Durham, NhUsa 16,36810,171
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,22011,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -