Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,76810,420
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,46310,230
EsquelArgentina 10,7316,668
EzeizaArgentina 12,0427,483
East SaleAustralia 668415
Esperance (po)Australia 2,4881,546
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4871,545
EssendonAustralia 698434
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7608,551
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6927,887
EspinosaBrazil 14,6309,091
Earlton, OnCanada 15,6489,724
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,3188,276
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3368,287
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3308,283
Edson, AbCanada 13,1438,167
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3327,663
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1888,816
Estevan, SkCanada 13,9408,662
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3077,648
Eureka, NtCanada 14,1918,819
ErlianChina 9,2185,728
El CaranoColombia 14,4869,001
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,5989,693
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7499,787
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,9819,931
El ArishEgypt 13,9378,660
El TorEgypt 13,8428,602
ErfurtGermany 15,9979,940
EssenGermany 16,24910,097
EsfahanIran 12,4357,727
EilatIsrael 13,7788,562
EsashiJapan 8,2835,147
EldoretKenya 12,2137,589
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1276,293
EssaouiraMorocco 17,97311,169
EeldeNetherlands 16,20510,070
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,6441,643
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,4121,499
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,9638,677
EnuguNigeria 15,0699,364
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9088,021
EvoraPortugal 17,77611,046
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0625,632
EkimcanRussia 9,6055,969
Elat’MaRussia 13,9268,654
ElistaRussia 13,5728,434
ErbogacenRussia 11,0226,849
EssejRussia 11,8237,347
Ed DueimSudan 13,2848,255
El FasherSudan 13,9208,650
El GeneinaSudan 14,1828,813
El ObeidSudan 13,4358,349
El ShowakSudan 12,9808,066
En NahudSudan 13,5788,438
EdirneTurkey 14,8549,230
ErzincanTurkey 13,7418,539
ErzurumTurkey 13,6148,460
EskisehirTurkey 14,4869,002
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,4797,754
EntebbeUganda 12,4427,732
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,59810,314
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,63610,338
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,3599,544
Eastman, GaUsa 15,2079,450
Eastport, MeUsa 16,65110,347
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,7478,542
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,1398,786
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1068,144
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,6249,709
Elko, NvUsa 12,7097,897
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,0838,751
Elmira, NyUsa 15,8919,875
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7187,903
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,20010,067
Erie, PaUsa 15,6209,706
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2518,856
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3017,644
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,3738,932
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0687,499
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0938,758
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,1058,143
Evansville, InUsa 14,9499,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -