Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1746,944
FarahAfghanistan 11,5547,180
FormosaArgentina 12,9258,032
ForrestAustralia 1,9421,207
FrancistownBotswana 11,3827,073
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,0039,944
FloraniaBrazil 15,7149,765
FlorestaBrazil 15,4139,578
FlorianoBrazil 15,5099,638
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,1238,154
FormosaBrazil 14,4428,974
FortalezaBrazil 15,9439,907
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1388,164
FrancaBrazil 13,9058,641
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0998,761
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6008,451
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5508,420
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9628,055
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2898,258
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1338,161
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5778,437
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9748,062
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3118,272
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,64910,346
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,66210,354
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6729,739
FayaChad 14,7339,155
FamagustaCyprus 14,0698,743
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,9979,941
FarafraEgypt 14,3168,896
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,9728,682
FichtelbergGermany 15,8759,865
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,18010,054
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,2709,489
FrederikshbGreenland 16,45510,225
FaranahGuinea 16,76010,415
FalconaraItaly 15,9429,906
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,11310,013
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,7659,796
FonniItaly 16,29410,125
FrontoneItaly 15,9939,938
FrosinoneItaly 15,9529,913
FukauraJapan 8,1515,065
FukueJapan 7,5104,667
FukuiJapan 7,7004,785
FukuokaJapan 7,5614,698
FukushimaJapan 7,8274,864
FukuyamaJapan 7,5844,713
FushikiJapan 7,7674,826
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2396,984
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7636,067
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5545,937
FunchalMadeira 18,65211,590
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,43310,212
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,55010,906
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,7159,765
FaroPortugal 17,80911,067
FerganaRussia 11,2817,010
FreetownSierra Leone 16,78710,432
FalunSweden 15,3859,560
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,58310,305
FeodosijaUkraine 14,2088,829
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0977,517
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,1828,813
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,6309,091
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,5229,024
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,3518,918
Farmington, MeUsa 16,41710,202
Farmington, MnUsa 14,6159,082
Farmington, MoUsa 14,7369,157
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1418,787
Fayette, IaUsa 14,6659,113
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,3398,910
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,6419,719
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,2399,470
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,3099,513
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9068,020
Findlay, OhUsa 15,3259,523
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,8027,956
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,3329,528
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,9619,297
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,5498,420
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,5049,013
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,6428,477
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1499,414
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,3098,892
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2878,878
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,1959,442
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9738,683
Framingham, MaUsa 16,33910,153
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,1679,425
Franklin, LaUsa 14,3228,900
Franklin, PaUsa 15,6309,712
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,8629,857
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2147,590
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,2468,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -