Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0626,874
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1216,911
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,72010,390
General PicoArgentina 11,7467,299
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2237,595
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,2019,446
Gabo IslandAustralia 607377
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2542,022
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,1291,323
GrazAustria 15,7529,789
GancaAzerbaijan 13,2218,216
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1098,146
GomelBelarus 14,6149,081
GrodnoBelarus 15,0709,365
GaranhunsBrazil 15,4139,578
GoianiaBrazil 14,2578,860
GoiasBrazil 14,3048,889
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2278,841
GrajauBrazil 15,4989,631
GuairaBrazil 13,3028,266
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8789,867
GuaratingaBrazil 14,5039,013
GarouaCameroon 14,7609,172
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,33710,774
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,5549,044
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4857,758
Golden, BcCanada 13,0338,099
Goose, NfCanada 16,72610,394
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,4339,590
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0478,107
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,80810,445
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,94710,531
GanzhouChina 7,3744,582
GuangzhouChina 7,2044,476
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,9129,888
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6478,480
GonderEthiopia 12,7237,907
GourdonFrance 16,86610,481
GrenobleFrance 16,52210,267
GeisenheimGermany 16,23210,086
GorlitzGermany 15,7219,769
GibraltarGibraltar 17,58410,927
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7578,549
GeorgetownGuyana 16,0619,980
GoaIndia 9,5485,933
GuwahatiIndia 8,8595,505
GelaItaly 15,8449,846
GenoaItaly 16,29410,125
GhediItaly 16,16710,046
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,6459,722
GrazzaniseItaly 15,8869,872
GrossetoItaly 16,13310,025
GrottaglieItaly 15,6049,697
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,27810,115
GuidoniaItaly 15,9999,942
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,09210,000
GifuJapan 7,6194,735
GaoMali 16,39310,187
GuamMariana Islands 5,0973,167
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8697,997
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0758,125
GuaymasMexico 12,5367,790
GaluutMongolia 10,0276,231
GemertNetherlands 16,32710,146
GisborneNew Zealand 2,7461,707
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,7481,708
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,4021,492
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,4931,549
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,2881,422
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,6311,635
GayaNiger 15,7999,818
GardermoenNorway 15,6329,714
GeiloNorway 15,7559,790
GdanskPoland 15,4109,576
GalatiRomania 14,7859,188
Gor’KijRussia 13,8178,586
GorznyjRussia 13,3618,303
GridinoRussia 14,3188,897
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4547,118
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,3866,454
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,82110,453
GijonSpain 17,44010,837
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,6938,509
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9978,077
GoteborgSweden 15,6979,754
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,7019,757
GothenburgSweden 15,6979,754
GunnarnSweden 15,1039,385
GenevaSwitzerland 16,46710,233
GabesTunisia 16,16610,046
GafsaTunisia 16,29210,124
GiresunTurkey 13,8708,619
GoztepeTurkey 14,6279,089
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,3657,684
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4207,718
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,65610,350
GajvoronUkraine 14,6739,118
GeniceskUkraine 14,2738,869
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,7839,186
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7657,311
Galva, IlUsa 14,7959,194
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0418,725
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1378,785
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1378,785
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,6548,485
Glenville, WvUsa 15,5409,657
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,09710,003
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6237,844
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,7389,780
Goodland, KsUsa 13,7888,568
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,9748,683
Grafton, NdUsa 14,3538,919
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,3228,900
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1098,768
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2198,214
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,1889,438
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2157,590
Gravette, ArUsa 14,3128,894
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2918,259
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,9949,317
Greenfield, InUsa 15,1149,392
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,7839,186
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,5779,679
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,0619,359
Greenville, MsUsa 14,5149,019
Greenville, OhUsa 15,1999,445
Greenville, PaUsa 15,6309,712
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0638,739
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,3509,539
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,3399,532
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,7119,141
Groton, CtUsa 16,30110,129
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0197,469
GuanareVenezuela 15,3089,513
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0929,378
GuiriaVenezuela 16,0409,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -