Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6527,241
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,48710,245
HuamboAngola 12,9298,034
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6071,620
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,184736
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,191740
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,336830
Horta, FaialAzores 19,27111,975
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2887,636
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,92110,515
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,91710,513
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,6439,721
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,72810,395
Harrow, OnCanada 15,3959,567
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3898,320
Hope, BcCanada 12,6577,865
HaikouChina 7,0954,409
HailarChina 9,4995,903
HamiChina 10,0526,246
HetanChina 10,4936,521
HavanaCuba 14,9369,281
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,9609,918
HigueyDominican Republic 16,0039,944
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7359,778
HelwanEgypt 14,1168,772
HurguadaEgypt 13,7938,571
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,26310,106
HelsinkiFinland 14,9269,275
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,9049,261
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1464,441
HamburgGermany 15,9749,926
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,9749,926
HannoverGermany 16,0359,964
HelgolandGermany 16,0829,993
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,0709,986
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,8439,223
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,8879,872
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3245,173
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2355,117
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,27610,114
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2755,763
HaifaIsrael 13,8978,636
HaboroJapan 8,5445,309
HachijojimaJapan 7,3244,551
HachinoheJapan 8,1225,047
HagiJapan 7,6234,737
HakodateJapan 8,2715,140
HamadaJapan 7,6604,760
HamamatsuJapan 7,5334,681
HikoneJapan 7,6154,732
HimejiJapan 7,5964,720
HiradoJapan 7,5604,698
HirooJapan 8,3045,160
HiroshimaJapan 7,5974,721
HitaJapan 7,5184,672
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4064,602
HunLibya 15,5099,637
HomboriMali 16,47310,236
HomalinMyanmar 8,5245,297
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6804,773
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,4201,504
HighbankNew Zealand 2,3791,478
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,3091,435
HororataNew Zealand 2,3961,489
HyderabadPakistan 10,6326,607
HuanucoPeru 13,3468,293
HelPoland 15,3929,564
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0775,641
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5707,811
HatangaRussia 12,1207,532
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,2428,228
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9978,698
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0798,128
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,5379,655
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,7941,736
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1635,073
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4495,250
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2935,153
HalaibSudan 13,2998,264
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,0488,108
HudeibaSudan 13,3228,279
HaparandaSweden 14,7929,192
HarnosandSweden 15,1929,440
HamaSyria 13,8258,591
HassakahSyria 13,5318,408
Hua HinThailand 7,1774,460
HakkariTurkey 13,3178,275
Hull, EnglandUk 16,57910,302
HersonUkraine 14,4518,980
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,8879,251
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8528,608
Hanover, NhUsa 16,27610,114
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,8229,210
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,8919,875
Hart, MiUsa 15,1589,419
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,23910,091
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2358,846
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1729,428
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,7898,568
Hays, KsUsa 14,0008,700
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0577,492
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1118,768
Helena, MtUsa 13,2168,213
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,8009,818
Henderson, NcUsa 15,7489,786
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,3729,552
Hermit, CoUsa 13,3028,266
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6579,108
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9349,280
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1498,793
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,0489,972
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,8429,223
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,2229,459
Holly, CoUsa 13,7188,525
Homer, AkUsa 11,5897,202
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,9819,309
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9289,276
Horton, KsUsa 14,3078,891
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,7898,568
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,6019,694
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,2659,486
Houma, LaUsa 14,4248,963
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0168,710
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,3859,560
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9389,283
Huron, SdUsa 14,1978,822
HanoiVietnam 7,4634,637
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5354,061
HarareZimbabwe 11,3357,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -