Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,0639,982
In SalahAlgeria 16,70610,381
InnsbruckAustria 16,0559,977
IbiriteBrazil 14,0538,733
IguatuBrazil 15,6449,721
IlheusBrazil 14,7249,150
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4869,623
IndaialBrazil 13,1778,188
IpameriBrazil 14,1838,814
IraiBrazil 13,0188,090
IreceBrazil 15,0509,352
ItaberabaBrazil 14,9469,287
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,1619,421
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2009,445
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,3168,896
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9728,682
ItapevaBrazil 13,5008,389
ItirucuBrazil 14,8669,238
ItuacuBrazil 14,7899,190
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4968,387
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2838,255
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,4909,625
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8407,979
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6729,739
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8998,637
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8447,982
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,4535,874
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5435,930
ImbertDominican Republic 15,8879,872
IzobambaEcuador 13,8898,631
IsmailiaEgypt 14,0628,738
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8388,599
IoanninaGreece 15,3079,512
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7209,769
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,7219,769
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8476,119
IranshahrIran 11,3937,080
IstranaItaly 16,0229,956
IidaJapan 7,6164,732
IizukaJapan 7,5604,698
IrakoJapan 7,5304,679
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8284,243
IrozakiJapan 7,4994,660
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8014,226
IshinomakiJapan 7,8924,904
IwamizawaJapan 8,4165,230
IzuharaJapan 7,6564,757
IrbidJordan 13,8128,583
IfraneMorocco 17,56410,915
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,3071,433
IlorinNigeria 15,4649,609
InchonNorth Korea 8,0785,019
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,4768,995
IslamabadPakistan 10,7646,689
IquitosPeru 14,0558,734
IloiloPhilippines 5,5183,429
IasiRomania 14,8309,216
IcaRussia 9,7866,081
IlirnejRussia 11,1816,948
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4845,894
IrkutskRussia 10,3326,420
Ivdel’Russia 12,9918,073
IbizaSpain 16,97310,547
IspartaTurkey 14,4388,972
IstanbulTurkey 14,6349,094
IzmirTurkey 14,7439,162
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,0759,368
IzmailUkraine 14,7209,147
Imperial, NeUsa 13,8118,582
Independence, KsUsa 14,1958,821
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,11710,015
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,0879,375
Indianola, IaUsa 14,4658,989
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,6249,088
Inverness, FlUsa 15,2079,450
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,5569,045
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,0139,329
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,9239,895
IsokaZambia 11,7537,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -