Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1526,930
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0166,846
JuninArgentina 11,9777,442
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5518,421
JacobinaBrazil 15,0949,380
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8469,847
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,6289,711
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,2478,853
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8808,625
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,4348,348
JiuquanChina 9,5225,917
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0818,750
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,8529,851
JimaniDominican Republic 15,6989,755
JoensuuFinland 14,6139,081
JokioinenFinland 14,9709,303
JyvskylFinland 14,8189,208
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7199,768
JulianehbGreenland 16,67210,360
JagdalpurIndia 9,0875,647
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2003,231
JerusalemIsrael 13,8438,602
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0978,760
JosNigeria 15,1919,440
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,4969,629
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,4859,622
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8046,714
JhelumPakistan 10,6746,633
JiwaniPakistan 11,1786,946
JuliacaPeru 13,2998,264
JakutskRussia 10,6156,596
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,4828,378
JenisejskRussia 11,3507,053
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4825,271
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8235,483
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0038,701
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0398,103
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4777,753
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9586,809
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,64310,964
JubaSudan 12,8227,968
JokkmokkSweden 14,9439,286
JönköpingSweden 15,5749,678
Jonkoping ASweden 15,5809,682
JendoubaTunisia 16,31810,140
JerbaTunisia 16,10510,008
JerseyUk 16,94310,528
JaltaUkraine 14,2928,881
Jackson, MsUsa 14,5759,057
Jackson, TnUsa 14,7829,186
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,2829,496
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,7779,183
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,7169,766
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3067,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -