Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1196,910
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2076,964
KhostAfghanistan 10,9916,830
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2687,002
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2315,736
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5691,596
KlagenfurtAustria 15,8419,844
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2178,213
KandiBenin 15,7919,813
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7827,943
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,4239,584
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,4209,582
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8237,968
Kenora, OnCanada 14,5639,050
Kingston, OnCanada 15,9089,885
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6637,869
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5598,426
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0209,955
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,09410,001
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9116,780
KashiChina 10,9256,789
KunmingChina 8,0124,979
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6128,458
KhargaEgypt 14,0148,708
KosseirEgypt 13,6998,513
KajaaniFinland 14,6759,119
KuopioFinland 14,7079,139
KuusamoFinland 14,5669,052
KarlsruheGermany 16,23010,085
KasselGermany 16,0899,998
KonstanzGermany 16,20610,071
KumasiGhana 15,8239,833
KalamataGreece 15,1609,421
KerkiraGreece 15,3829,559
Kythira IslandGreece 15,0569,356
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9439,907
Kap TobinGreenland 15,7299,774
KankanGuinea 16,69110,372
KindiaGuinea 16,89910,501
KissidougouGuinea 16,66110,353
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3115,165
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0814,400
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0804,400
KeszthelyHungary 15,6199,706
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,38410,181
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8315,488
KotaIndia 10,0026,215
KozhikodeIndia 9,1035,657
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,5492,206
KermanIran 11,8767,380
KermanshahIran 12,9048,019
Khoram AbadIran 12,7687,934
KilkennyIreland 17,03410,585
KingstonJamaica 15,2199,457
KagoshimaJapan 7,3404,561
KanazawaJapan 7,7514,817
KaruizawaJapan 7,6964,782
KatsuuraJapan 7,5414,686
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5994,722
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6005,344
KobeJapan 7,5714,705
KochiJapan 7,4824,650
KofuJapan 7,6214,736
KumagayaJapan 7,6624,762
KumamotoJapan 7,4704,642
KumejimaJapan 6,9074,292
KureJapan 7,5774,708
KushiroJapan 8,3735,203
KutchanJapan 8,3915,214
KyotoJapan 7,5964,720
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1336,918
KitaleKenya 12,2697,624
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6027,831
KufraLibya 14,6369,095
KaunasLithuania 15,0689,364
KlaipedaLithuania 15,2259,461
KybartaiLithuania 15,1399,408
KarongaMalawi 11,6567,243
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,4944,035
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4623,394
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3213,928
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,3663,956
KuantanMalaysia 6,2363,875
KuchingMalaysia 5,4963,415
KayesMali 17,18310,678
KeniebaMali 17,03610,587
KidalMali 16,40110,192
KitaMali 16,92710,519
KoutiaMali 16,56910,296
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9883,099
KisinevMoldova 14,7279,151
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3685,821
KhatgalMongolia 10,3486,430
KhovdMongolia 10,5706,568
KhujirtMongolia 9,9206,165
KhutagMongolia 10,1436,303
KenitraMorocco 17,70010,999
KalewaMyanmar 8,4375,243
KathaMyanmar 8,3695,200
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0804,400
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1985,095
KengtungMyanmar 7,9064,913
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5605,319
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6377,231
KathmanduNepal 9,4345,863
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0281,260
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,4821,542
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,6201,628
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,5561,588
KarioiNew Zealand 2,5481,583
KawerauNew Zealand 2,6281,633
KopuaNew Zealand 2,6231,630
KanoNigeria 15,3679,549
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0444,998
KarasjokNorway 14,6109,079
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,8129,826
KristiansandNorway 15,8919,875
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,6289,711
KhasabOman 11,7257,286
KarachiPakistan 10,7186,660
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,7116,656
KhanpurPakistan 10,6456,615
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9286,791
KororPalau 4,6452,887
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,3959,567
KlodzkoPoland 15,6209,706
KoszalinPoland 15,5699,675
KrakowPoland 15,4009,569
KalakanRussia 10,1746,322
KaliningradRussia 15,2799,494
KamenskoeRussia 10,6506,618
KandalaksaRussia 14,4038,950
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9328,658
KazanRussia 13,4788,375
KemRussia 14,3368,908
KerchRussia 14,1368,784
KhabarovskRussia 9,0775,640
KirenskRussia 10,6966,647
KirovRussia 13,5208,401
KljuciRussia 9,9136,160
KolpasevRussia 11,7517,302
KorfRussia 10,4166,473
KostromaRussia 14,0198,711
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0577,493
KotlasRussia 13,7278,530
KrasnodarRussia 13,9188,649
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6847,882
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,9948,075
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,1306,917
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,5468,418
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3328,285
KurganRussia 12,5057,771
KurskRussia 14,2558,858
KyraRussia 9,7876,082
KigaliRwanda 12,5217,781
KoldaSenegal 17,28810,743
KabalaSierra Leone 16,77310,423
KosiceSlovakia 15,3059,511
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0006,836
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3455,186
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4495,250
KadugliSudan 13,3628,303
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,5688,431
KassalaSudan 12,9808,066
KhartoumSudan 13,3508,296
KostiSudan 13,2078,207
KalmarSweden 15,4859,623
KaresuandoSweden 14,7639,174
KarlstadSweden 15,5529,664
KristianstadSweden 15,6379,717
KamishliSyria 13,5118,396
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3244,551
Khlong YaiThailand 6,8934,283
Khon KaenThailand 7,2834,526
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1604,449
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2114,481
KairouanTunisia 16,19310,063
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,8918,632
KarsTurkey 13,4798,376
KastamonuTurkey 14,2568,859
KayseriTurkey 14,0478,729
KonyaTurkey 14,2738,869
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3047,646
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6997,270
KinlossUk 16,48810,246
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,2358,846
KievUkraine 14,6349,094
KirillovkaUkraine 14,1808,811
KirovogradUkraine 14,5029,011
KlepininoUkraine 14,3118,893
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,3768,933
Kovel’Ukraine 15,0479,351
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,4218,962
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,1779,431
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1128,148
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,3638,925
Keene, NhUsa 16,28710,121
Kenton, OhUsa 15,2959,504
Kenton, OkUsa 13,6008,451
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,0639,360
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6508,482
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3037,024
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9938,695
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7309,775
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3167,653
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,2139,454
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4077,089
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7617,308
KabompoZambia 12,2107,587
KabweZambia 11,8017,334
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8027,334
KafirondaZambia 11,9637,434
KaomaZambia 12,0727,502
KasamaZambia 11,8767,380
KasempaZambia 12,0827,508
KawambwaZambia 12,0807,507
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5367,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -