Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,91110,509
LuandaAngola 13,4368,349
LuenaAngola 12,6887,884
La PlataArgentina 12,0507,488
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9678,058
La RiojaArgentina 12,2147,590
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9167,405
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9986,213
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9708,060
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,045649
LavertonAustralia 716445
LearmonthAustralia 3,5672,216
LongreachAustralia 1,064661
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,064661
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 995618
Low HeadAustralia 995618
LinzAustria 15,8309,837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,20210,068
LerwickUk 16,20310,069
La PazBolivia 13,3318,284
LavrasBrazil 13,8998,637
LencoisBrazil 14,9249,274
LinharesBrazil 14,2028,825
LondrinaBrazil 13,4868,380
LomBulgaria 15,1489,413
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8888,630
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,2609,483
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6458,479
Langara, BcCanada 12,1717,563
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,0189,332
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,2628,241
London, OnCanada 15,5449,659
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,1069,387
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1668,803
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6877,884
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,40111,435
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9337,415
LanzhouChina 8,9065,535
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1665,696
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8879,251
LimonCosta Rica 14,1878,816
LarnacaCyprus 14,0898,755
LimassolCyprus 14,1348,783
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0837,508
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7227,906
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,9879,934
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9649,920
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8699,861
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,9059,883
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8639,857
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8488,605
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5648,429
LuxorEgypt 13,8228,589
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7988,574
Laucala BayFiji 3,3732,096
LappeenrantaFinland 14,7169,145
Le MansFrance 16,84110,465
LilleFrance 16,53510,275
LyonFrance 16,57010,297
LambarnGabon 14,3118,893
LastourvilleGabon 14,1018,763
LibrevilleGabon 14,4678,990
LeipzigGermany 15,8889,873
LindenbergGermany 15,7529,789
LamiaGreece 15,1579,419
LarissaGreece 15,1709,427
LemnosGreece 14,9509,290
LimnosGreece 14,9369,282
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,50510,257
LabeGuinea 16,97610,549
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1845,085
La CeibaHonduras 14,1608,799
La MesaHonduras 14,0448,727
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4636,502
LudhianaIndia 10,3706,444
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,9659,921
LatinaItaly 15,9849,933
LatronicoItaly 15,7199,768
LecceItaly 15,5409,656
LodwarKenya 12,3417,669
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6144,731
LiepajaLatvia 15,2149,454
LaukuvaLithuania 15,1579,419
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,36310,168
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,3379,530
LabuanMalaysia 5,4603,393
LuqaMalta 15,8049,821
Le LamentinMartinique 16,43810,215
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4137,713
LashioMyanmar 8,1705,077
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,3551,463
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,2561,402
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,3931,487
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,3101,435
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,5531,587
LincolnNew Zealand 2,4381,515
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,5401,578
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,5401,578
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,5401,578
LagosNigeria 15,4269,586
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,7589,792
LillehammerNorway 15,6189,705
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5386,548
La VictoriaParaguay 13,3328,284
LimaPeru 13,1048,143
LegaspiPhilippines 5,6963,539
LisbonPortugal 17,87911,110
LeninbadRussia 11,4157,094
LevsiRussia 12,6777,878
LungiSierra Leone 16,78710,432
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,8339,839
LanzaroteSpain 18,27211,355
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,22010,701
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,26510,107
LuganoSwitzerland 16,25810,103
LatakiaSyria 13,9248,652
LampangThailand 7,6674,765
LoeiThailand 7,4404,623
Lop BuriThailand 7,3044,539
LomeTogo 15,5599,669
LeemingUk 16,61610,325
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,20210,068
London, EnglandUk 16,70810,383
London-GatwickUk 16,71510,387
LynehamUk 16,80710,444
L’VovUkraine 15,1059,387
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,6389,096
LozovajaUkraine 14,2078,828
LubnyUkraine 14,4578,984
LuckUkraine 14,9929,316
LuganskUkraine 13,9888,693
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,7389,158
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,7139,143
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,3318,905
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2168,834
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1479,412
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,11510,014
Laketown, UtUsa 13,1298,159
Lamar, MoUsa 14,3948,945
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8038,578
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,7679,176
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,3348,286
Langdon, NdUsa 14,2938,882
Laramie, WyUsa 13,5258,405
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5448,417
Larned, KsUsa 13,9708,681
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6348,473
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5507,799
Laurel, MdUsa 15,8719,862
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,3358,908
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,36810,171
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3448,914
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,4798,998
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,4198,960
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,5649,050
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,0459,349
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,3929,565
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9279,276
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,5599,669
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8467,983
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,43410,213
Lexington, MoUsa 14,4198,960
Lexington, VaUsa 15,6469,723
Libby, MtUsa 13,0258,094
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2358,846
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,7859,809
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2468,852
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4578,984
Llano, TxUsa 13,7288,531
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,7308,532
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1977,579
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2017,582
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1827,570
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2018,203
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,7489,786
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,1079,388
Louisville, MsUsa 14,6939,130
Loup City, NeUsa 14,0658,740
Lowville, NyUsa 15,9999,942
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5808,439
Luling, TxUsa 13,7988,574
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6678,493
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,6619,732
LivingstoneZambia 11,7677,312
LundaziZambia 11,5577,181
LusakaZambia 11,7327,290
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7407,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -