Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5457,174
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4007,084
MilianaAlgeria 16,90410,504
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9938,074
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,1523,201
Malarg EArgentina 11,4997,146
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9956,833
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7577,306
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1107,525
MendozaArgentina 11,7817,321
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7897,326
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5387,791
Mackay MoAustralia 1,236768
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,6091,621
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1061,930
MeekatharraAustralia 2,9651,842
Melbourne (airport)Australia 695432
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 702436
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 643400
Mount GambierAustralia 939583
Mount IsaAustralia 1,568975
MuharraqBahrain 12,2217,594
MinskBelarus 14,8339,217
MogilevBelarus 14,6729,117
MaunBotswana 11,7867,324
MacapaBrazil 15,8869,872
MacauBrazil 15,8279,835
MaceioBrazil 15,3369,530
MachadoBrazil 13,8288,593
ManausBrazil 15,0619,359
MarabaBrazil 15,4369,592
MaringaBrazil 13,4568,362
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,5249,647
Monte AzulBrazil 14,6199,084
Monte SantoBrazil 15,1999,445
MonteiroBrazil 15,5169,642
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,4158,957
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8029,820
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,0749,367
MamfeCameroon 14,8699,240
MarouaCameroon 14,7549,168
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,7569,169
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,9359,902
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4058,330
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5187,779
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3267,660
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4148,336
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5017,768
Moncton, NbCanada 16,79210,435
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,45610,226
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,14410,032
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,11910,017
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,7808,563
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,5279,648
Morden, MbCanada 14,2908,880
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,6909,750
MoundouChad 14,4718,992
MatecanaColombia 14,5009,010
MoroniComoros 10,7166,659
MosnovCzech Republic 15,5249,647
MarstalDenmark 15,8969,878
Melville HallDominica 16,47610,238
MichesDominican Republic 15,9919,937
MocaDominican Republic 15,8779,866
MoncionDominican Republic 15,8219,831
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,7989,817
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,9129,888
MilagroEcuador 13,6738,497
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,5429,037
MinyaEgypt 14,1048,764
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,7699,178
MassawaEritrea 12,7027,893
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,28610,120
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,1819,433
MarseilleFrance 16,59710,313
MontpellierFrance 16,69310,373
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,0599,979
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4454,626
MakokouGabon 14,1938,820
MayumbaGabon 14,0688,742
MitzicGabon 14,3208,898
MkamboGabon 14,1378,785
MoandaGabon 14,0038,702
MouilaGabon 14,1608,799
MagdeburgGermany 15,9229,894
MunichGermany 16,0019,943
MünsterGermany 16,18610,058
MethoniGreece 15,1839,435
MilosGreece 14,9409,284
MitiliniGreece 14,8059,200
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,8109,203
MacentaGuinea 16,54410,281
MamouGuinea 16,87710,488
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6244,738
MiskolcHungary 15,3489,537
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,2895,773
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,9916,208
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,8536,123
MusulipatnamIndia 8,9635,570
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,5052,800
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8032,363
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,5924,096
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,7731,723
MashhadIran 11,9677,436
Malin HeadIreland 16,83010,458
M. CalamitaItaly 16,18710,059
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,6479,723
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,7419,782
MilanItaly 16,24410,094
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,28310,119
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,12610,021
ManIvory Coast 16,30910,134
MaebashiJapan 7,6954,782
MaizuruJapan 7,6514,754
MakurazakiJapan 7,3164,547
MatsueJapan 7,6974,783
MatsumotoJapan 7,6934,780
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5304,679
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,7124,171
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,3093,921
MishimaJapan 7,5554,695
MitoJapan 7,6754,769
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4374,621
MiyakoJapan 8,0204,984
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8054,229
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3454,564
MiyazakiJapan 7,3584,573
MombetsuJapan 8,5315,301
MoriokaJapan 8,0334,992
MuroranJapan 8,3245,173
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4354,620
MutsuJapan 8,2085,101
Ma’AnJordan 13,7278,530
MafraqJordan 13,7708,557
MombasaKenya 11,5317,166
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,1535,688
MaseruLesotho 10,7736,694
MonroviaLiberia 16,39410,187
MisratahLibya 15,6819,744
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1896,331
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2416,364
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6696,009
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0756,261
MakhangaMalawi 11,1016,898
MangochiMalawi 11,2356,981
MwmosaMalawi 11,0946,894
MzimbaMalawi 11,5487,176
MzuzuMalawi 11,5437,173
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2003,853
MersingMalaysia 6,0843,781
MiriMalaysia 5,4643,395
MaleMaldives 8,8625,507
MenakaMali 16,16910,047
MoptiMali 16,61910,327
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9953,104
MazatlanMexico 12,7127,899
MeridaMexico 14,1618,800
Mexico CityMexico 13,1928,197
MonterreyMexico 13,3868,318
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0208,091
MaantyMongolia 9,7496,058
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6606,003
MatadMongolia 9,4225,855
MurenMongolia 10,2786,387
MarrakechMorocco 17,81011,067
MeknesMorocco 17,60010,937
MideltMorocco 17,51610,885
MaputoMozambique 10,6496,618
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,7346,670
MandalayMyanmar 8,2115,102
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1395,058
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2704,518
MindatMyanmar 8,3215,170
MonywaMyanmar 8,2905,151
MyeikMyanmar 7,2704,518
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3925,215
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,34710,158
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,3781,478
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,4341,512
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,4931,549
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,1701,348
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,6371,639
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,4571,527
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,4341,513
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,3841,482
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,3961,489
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,2691,410
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,4531,524
ManaguaNicaragua 14,0118,707
MasatepeNicaragua 14,0148,709
MagariaNiger 15,3959,566
Maine SoroaNiger 15,1319,403
MaradiNiger 15,5869,685
MaiduguriNigeria 14,9479,288
MakurdiNigeria 15,0769,369
MinnaNigeria 15,3799,557
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8064,851
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,1849,435
MajisOman 11,5967,206
MasirahOman 11,1856,951
Muscat  Oman 11,4027,085
MultanPakistan 10,6806,637
MurreePakistan 10,7616,687
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,0161,874
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,2338,223
MoyobambaPeru 13,5928,446
MactanPhilippines 5,4043,358
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,9763,713
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,69710,997
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,9188,649
MagadanRussia 10,2066,342
MahackalaRussia 13,2158,212
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5998,450
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5988,450
MarkovoRussia 10,9426,800
MinusinskRussia 11,0076,840
MogocaRussia 9,9556,186
MoscowRussia 14,1968,821
MurmanskRussia 14,3388,910
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1288,158
MatamSenegal 17,41210,820
MogadishuSomalia 11,3707,066
MadridSpain 17,36910,793
Madrid (b)Spain 17,38010,800
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,72310,392
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,50410,877
MelillaSpain 17,37010,794
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,17110,670
MalakalSudan 13,0978,139
MbabaneSwaziland 10,7276,666
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,40310,193
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8614,885
Mae SariangThailand 7,7744,831
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6114,730
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1544,445
MalatyaTurkey 13,8208,588
MersinTurkey 14,0628,738
MuglaTurkey 14,6129,080
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,71310,386
ManstonUk 16,61210,323
MeloUruguay 12,4487,735
MercedesUruguay 12,2187,593
MontevideoUruguay 12,1217,532
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,1679,425
Madison, FlUsa 15,1789,432
Madison, InUsa 15,1849,435
Madison, NeUsa 14,2428,850
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,8829,248
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,1678,803
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,0269,337
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,7239,149
Marengo, IlUsa 14,8949,255
Marion, InUsa 15,1289,401
Marion, NcUsa 15,3929,565
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,0509,352
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1988,823
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,7859,809
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6767,256
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,4619,608
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7287,909
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,8649,236
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,0529,353
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,0948,758
Medford, WiUsa 14,8259,212
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1498,793
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,6639,111
Mena, ArUsa 14,3098,892
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,6959,132
Mexia, TxUsa 13,9788,686
Mexico, MoUsa 14,5889,065
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2409,470
Midland, TxUsa 13,4828,378
Milan, MnUsa 14,3828,937
Milbank, SdUsa 14,3368,909
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,6638,490
Milford, DeUsa 16,0439,970
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,2349,467
Millen, GaUsa 15,3249,523
Millport, OhUsa 15,5469,660
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,36610,170
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,9959,318
Minden, NeUsa 14,0558,734
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,5979,071
Minonk, IlUsa 14,8749,243
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0778,126
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,6879,127
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,7609,172
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,7139,143
Monroe, NcUsa 15,4969,630
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,3828,937
Montgomery AlUsa 14,9069,263
Montrose, CoUsa 13,2208,215
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,0489,972
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,8209,831
Morganton, NcUsa 15,3929,565
Moro, OrUsa 12,5017,768
Morris, MnUsa 14,3988,947
Morrison, IlUsa 14,8129,204
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,4989,631
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,3939,566
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,6699,116
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,2389,469
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,32810,146
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,8229,210
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,0019,322
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,1319,403
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2138,832
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,6539,727
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,2409,470
MaracayVenezuela 15,5729,677
MaturinVenezuela 15,9089,885
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,2609,482
MeridaVenezuela 15,1559,417
MagoyeZambia 11,7597,307
MansaZambia 12,0087,462
MbalaZambia 11,9527,427
MfuweZambia 11,5967,206
MisamfuZambia 11,8747,379
MonguZambia 12,1697,562
MpikaZambia 11,7347,291
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5167,156
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7407,295
MumbwaZambia 11,8617,371
MwinilungaZambia 12,3287,661
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2036,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -