Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1806,948
NeuquenArgentina 11,2416,985
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8887,387
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8841,171
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,7861,110
Nowra RanAustralia 354220
NuriootpaAustralia 923573
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4869,623
NatitingouBenin 15,8639,857
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,8418,601
NgaoundereCameroon 14,6139,081
NkoundjaCameroon 14,7409,160
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,45210,224
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4867,759
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,82110,453
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,11210,012
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9908,072
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,6518,483
North Bay, OnCanada 15,6739,739
N’DjamenaChad 14,7879,189
NanchangChina 7,5924,718
NanjingChina 7,7964,844
NanningChina 7,4564,633
NicosiaCyprus 14,1278,778
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,7999,818
NaguaDominican Republic 15,9409,905
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7479,785
NegeleEthiopia 12,1097,524
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,3102,057
NandiFiji 3,3102,057
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,9959,318
NancyFrance 16,39310,187
NantesFrance 17,00010,564
NiceFrance 16,43410,212
NeustrelitzGermany 15,7889,811
NurembergGermany 16,0269,959
NurnbergGermany 16,0299,961
NaxosGreece 14,8679,239
NanortalikGreenland 16,75010,409
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,64110,341
NordGreenland 14,4909,004
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,19610,064
NzerekoreGuinea 16,39310,187
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,4705,885
New DelhiIndia 10,1216,289
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,8689,861
NaganoJapan 7,7354,807
NagasakiJapan 7,4844,651
NagoJapan 6,8954,285
NagoyaJapan 7,5904,717
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8634,265
NaraJapan 7,5594,697
NazeJapan 7,0344,371
NemuroJapan 8,4075,224
NiigataJapan 7,8614,885
NikkoJapan 7,7264,801
NobeokaJapan 7,4214,612
NairobiKenya 11,9647,435
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7974,224
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0506,866
NidaLithuania 15,2399,470
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1596,313
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6946,024
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5097,152
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4227,098
NaraMali 16,92410,517
NioroMali 17,09110,621
NemaMauritania 17,02810,582
NouakchottMauritania 17,80811,066
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0811,293
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,6671,657
NelsonNew Zealand 2,4041,494
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,4271,508
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,6121,623
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0148,708
N’GuigmiNiger 15,0899,376
NiameyNiger 16,0189,954
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,9479,288
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,5259,026
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,4448,976
NawabshahPakistan 10,6896,642
NokkundiPakistan 11,3107,028
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2948,261
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,9673,708
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5238,403
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7116,035
NikolaevRussia 14,5039,012
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5235,918
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8626,128
NizneangarskRussia 10,4626,501
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,7766,696
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,0318,098
NovgorodRussia 14,5789,059
NovosibirskRussia 11,5337,167
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3815,208
No. 6Sudan 13,6118,458
NyalaSudan 13,8738,621
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2244,489
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4114,605
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8634,265
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6174,733
NarathiwatThailand 6,5504,071
NigdeTurkey 14,0928,757
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5427,794
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,3248,901
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,2889,500
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,2889,500
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,9969,319
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4308,967
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3678,928
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,37810,177
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,09510,002
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,6309,712
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,6409,098
New London, WiUsa 14,9439,286
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,5049,013
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,4818,999
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,5229,024
New YorkUsa 16,13310,025
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,15110,037
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,14110,030
Newark, NjUsa 16,11910,017
Newberry, MiUsa 15,1679,425
Newberry, ScUsa 15,3499,538
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1108,768
Newnan, GaUsa 15,0539,354
Newport, TnUsa 15,3049,510
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4757,131
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,9209,893
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2078,828
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1927,576
North Loup, NeUsa 14,0818,750
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,9208,650
Norton, KsUsa 13,9468,666
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,4139,578
NdolaZambia 11,8907,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -