Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,15710,662
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,72410,393
OranArgentina 12,9368,039
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5012,176
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,374854
OstendeBelgium 16,51810,264
ObidosBrazil 15,4509,601
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,25010,098
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,9729,925
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,9739,926
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8586,747
OdenseDenmark 15,8809,868
OtavaloEcuador 13,9578,673
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,4842,165
OuluFinland 14,7659,175
OroomiehIran 13,2148,211
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,26910,110
OdienneIvory Coast 16,49310,249
ObihiroJapan 8,3735,203
OfunatoJapan 7,9584,945
OitaJapan 7,4924,656
OkayamaJapan 7,5934,719
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9584,324
OmaezakiJapan 7,5094,666
OmuJapan 8,5595,319
OnahamaJapan 7,7334,805
OsakaJapan 7,5634,700
OshimaJapan 7,5094,666
OtaruJapan 8,4205,232
OwaseJapan 7,4844,650
OuarzazateMorocco 17,69210,994
OujoaMorocco 17,27510,735
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2461,396
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,5511,585
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,2971,427
OphirNew Zealand 2,3111,436
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,6791,665
OtautauNew Zealand 2,2711,411
OcotalNicaragua 14,0818,750
OrlandNorway 15,5159,641
OsloNorway 15,6639,733
OhotskRussia 10,1966,336
OkhotskRussia 10,1966,336
OlekminskRussia 10,6156,596
OlenekRussia 11,5897,201
OmskRussia 12,0357,478
OnegaRussia 14,1788,810
OrenburgRussia 12,9848,068
OymyakonRussia 10,6296,605
OviedoSpain 17,46610,853
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,3279,524
Orkney IslandsUk 16,36310,168
OdessaUkraine 14,5859,064
OvrucUkraine 14,7629,173
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1959,443
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1618,800
Oakland, MdUsa 15,6999,755
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8968,014
Oconto, WiUsa 15,0169,331
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,0289,960
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0088,704
Olathe, KsUsa 14,3358,908
Olivia, MnUsa 14,4548,982
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4567,740
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3168,896
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3088,891
Oolitic, InUsa 15,0139,329
Orlando, FlUsa 15,2519,477
Orono, MeUsa 16,49510,250
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,9559,293
Oswego, NyUsa 15,9199,892
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,8789,246
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,3358,908
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,9759,306
Owosso, MiUsa 15,2989,506
Ozark, ArUsa 14,3098,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -