Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,5732,842
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6804,773
ParanaArgentina 12,2717,625
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6167,840
PehuajoArgentina 11,8067,336
PergaminoArgentina 12,0567,492
PigeArgentina 11,6147,217
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1357,541
PosadasArgentina 12,8998,015
PresidenciaArgentina 12,7667,933
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7347,292
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0317,476
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0591,901
Port HedlandAustralia 3,2482,018
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,20711,935
ParakouBenin 15,6909,750
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3489,537
ParacatuBrazil 14,2778,872
ParanaBrazil 14,7409,159
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3448,292
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8718,619
ParintinsBrazil 15,3119,514
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9409,906
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9358,038
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1408,787
PaulistanaBrazil 15,4119,577
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3319,527
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,5529,042
PeixeBrazil 14,7679,176
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2909,501
PicosBrazil 15,5199,643
PiraiBrazil 13,7738,559
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3538,919
PompeuBrazil 14,1168,772
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,4038,329
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6509,725
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,1908,197
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3018,887
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7877,946
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9049,262
PosseBrazil 14,6259,088
PlevenBulgaria 15,0349,342
PlovdivBulgaria 15,0109,327
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7284,181
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1678,182
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5949,069
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7887,947
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,8389,842
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,7679,798
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,8619,235
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4277,722
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,12410,641
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3347,664
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,2868,878
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,8308,594
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7687,934
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3237,658
Princeton, BcCanada 14,0128,707
ParronChile 11,5607,183
Puerto AysenChile 10,4346,484
Puerto MonttChile 10,7806,699
Punta ArenasChile 9,8006,090
PingbianChina 7,9794,958
PeralesColombia 14,5229,024
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2889,500
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0208,712
PragueCzech Republic 15,7919,813
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,6939,752
PimentelDominican Republic 15,9059,883
PoloDominican Republic 15,7389,780
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,8939,876
PichilingueEcuador 13,7598,550
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6798,500
PuyoEcuador 13,8568,610
Port-SaidEgypt 14,0888,754
ParisFrance 16,65810,352
PerpignanFrance 16,79710,438
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,5534,072
Port-GentilGabon 14,4318,967
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8948,013
PotsdamGermany 15,8179,829
PatrasGreece 15,2069,449
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7309,153
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,80210,441
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,50410,256
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6569,729
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4198,960
PecsHungary 15,5469,661
PambanIndia 8,6705,388
PuneIndia 9,7406,053
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1243,806
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4543,389
PadovaItaly 16,0439,969
Paganella MountainItaly 16,09810,003
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,9359,902
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,9549,914
PantelleriaItaly 16,0409,967
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,17310,050
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,27710,115
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,0139,951
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,8789,867
PiacenzaItaly 16,21710,078
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,17910,054
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,0219,955
Ponza IslandItaly 15,9809,930
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,7399,781
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,0239,957
PrizziItaly 15,9219,894
PakseLaos 6,9614,326
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5904,095
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9255,546
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8945,527
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4752,781
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,4639,609
PatheinMyanmar 7,9024,910
PutaoMyanmar 8,5515,314
PyiMyanmar 8,0254,987
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0821,294
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,5301,572
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,5741,599
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,5741,600
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,5371,576
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,4941,550
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,5341,575
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3718,930
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,9959,318
PohangNorth Korea 7,8484,877
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2655,136
PadidanPakistan 10,7456,677
PanjgurPakistan 11,0906,892
ParachinarPakistan 11,0116,843
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0456,863
PeshawarPakistan 10,9036,775
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,5381,577
PilarParaguay 12,8537,987
PiscoPeru 13,0298,097
PiuraPeru 13,3628,303
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6138,459
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6413,505
PoznanPoland 15,5679,674
PrzemyslPoland 15,1909,439
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,69910,998
PortalegrePortugal 17,71911,011
Porto Portugal 17,76011,036
PavelecRussia 14,0728,744
PecoraRussia 13,2898,258
PermRussia 13,1298,158
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5355,925
PetrozavodskRussia 14,3868,940
PjatigorskRussia 13,5948,447
PoronajskRussia 9,0725,637
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,0188,711
Providenja BayRussia 11,2476,989
PskovRussia 14,7569,169
PodorSenegal 17,61610,947
PopradSlovakia 15,3779,555
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5416,550
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9926,831
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,85210,472
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5345,303
Port SudanSudan 13,1178,151
ParamariboSuriname 16,18610,058
PiteňSweden 14,9269,275
PalmyraSyria 13,6708,495
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,3603,952
PhetchabunThailand 7,3984,597
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4914,655
PhraeThailand 7,6084,728
PhuketThailand 6,9364,310
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9634,327
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1894,467
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1304,431
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,12110,018
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,00110,565
PoltavaUkraine 14,3438,913
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3217,656
PradoUruguay 12,1207,531
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1467,548
Palestine, IlUsa 14,9289,276
Pana, IlUsa 14,8439,224
Paoli, InUsa 15,0989,382
Paris, IlUsa 14,9459,287
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,4839,000
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6499,103
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,4438,353
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0198,712
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1578,797
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2768,871
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6867,883
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7789,183
Peoria, IlUsa 14,8169,207
Perry, OkUsa 14,0798,749
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0269,959
Philo, OhUsa 15,4529,602
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6947,888
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0318,719
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4628,987
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,5649,050
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3398,910
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,6089,699
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,13310,025
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,40110,192
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,6009,073
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,0408,103
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,5649,050
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,8789,246
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7299,153
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4967,765
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1378,785
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,0499,973
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4967,765
Portage, WiUsa 14,9199,271
Portland, MaineUsa 16,41510,200
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4147,714
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,7359,156
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3678,928
Priest River, IdUsa 12,9238,031
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,9499,911
Princeton, InUsa 14,9089,264
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,34410,156
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5198,401
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2459,474
PetaukeZambia 11,5827,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -