Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,6237,223
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,1138,148
QubaAzerbaijan 13,0768,125
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,7729,801
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,2178,834
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,27610,114
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7447,919
QuinteroChile 11,6357,230
QingdaoChina 8,1425,060
QiqiharChina 9,1885,710
QuitoEcuador 13,9098,643
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,2471,396
QuettaPakistan 11,0506,867
Quanah, TxUsa 13,7858,566
Quitman, GaUsa 15,0869,375
Quang TriVietnam 7,0034,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -