Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2867,635
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5647,807
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9777,443
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9876,206
RivadaviaArgentina 12,9118,023
RosarioArgentina 12,1457,547
RichmondAustralia 257160
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,001622
RecifeBrazil 15,5229,646
RemansoBrazil 15,2259,461
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,9398,662
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7598,550
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2448,230
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0668,741
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2648,243
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,6119,080
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,8488,605
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8448,603
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2178,835
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9418,042
Roberval, QcCanada 16,17110,049
RuoqiangChina 10,0796,263
Rafael NunezColombia 14,8979,257
RandersDenmark 15,8599,855
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7409,781
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,9329,900
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,4535,874
RumipambaEcuador 13,8388,599
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,7958,572
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,7658,553
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,9818,688
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,27010,111
RostockGermany 15,8259,834
RhodesGreece 14,6169,082
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,0729,987
ReykhólarIceland 16,26810,109
ReykjavíkIceland 16,40610,195
RamsarIran 12,7217,905
RashtIran 12,8257,970
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,00210,565
RadicofaniItaly 16,0749,989
Resia PassItaly 16,12510,021
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,9999,942
RivoltoItaly 15,9469,909
Rolle PassItaly 16,0389,966
RomeItaly 16,0189,954
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,0409,967
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,9159,890
RumoiJapan 8,4995,281
RigaLatvia 15,0289,339
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,1059,386
RodriguesMauritius 8,4185,231
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4286,480
RabatMorocco 17,71411,008
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7954,844
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2217,594
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,4311,511
RangioraNew Zealand 2,4301,510
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,3281,447
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,4281,509
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,6101,622
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,5951,613
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,3111,436
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,5041,556
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,7681,720
RivasNicaragua 14,0148,709
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7306,668
RebolyRussia 14,5359,032
Rostov On DonRussia 13,9198,650
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4947,764
RagaSudan 13,5888,444
RashadSudan 13,2868,256
RenkSudan 13,1178,151
RumbekSudan 13,1178,151
RanongThailand 7,0794,399
Roi EtThailand 7,1874,466
RizeTurkey 13,7018,514
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8107,339
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,6429,099
RomnyUkraine 14,4338,969
RovnoUkraine 14,9489,289
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7207,283
RochaUruguay 12,2217,594
Racine, WiUsa 15,0029,323
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,6769,741
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8028,577
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8008,575
Reading, PaUsa 15,9709,924
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1817,569
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,3728,310
Redding, CaUsa 12,1947,578
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3017,644
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3397,668
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,0459,349
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,8279,835
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,8279,835
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,5949,690
Rochester, MnUsa 14,6399,097
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,8279,835
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,3448,914
Rockford, IlUsa 14,8889,252
Rockville, InUsa 15,0309,340
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,4048,951
Rome, GaUsa 15,0809,371
Roseau, MnUsa 14,4388,972
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2637,620
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3308,284
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,9579,916
Rushville, IlUsa 14,6939,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -