Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5127,154
ShkoderAlbania 15,4389,593
SkikdaAlgeria 16,49010,247
SaltaArgentina 12,7137,900
San AntonioArgentina 11,1926,955
San LuisArgentina 11,8667,374
San RafaelArgentina 11,6437,235
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6397,233
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4937,764
SarmientoArgentina 10,5676,566
Sydney (airport)Australia 309192
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 306190
SalzburgAustria 15,9249,895
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1768,188
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,9718,060
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,0398,102
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,21111,938
SaveBenin 15,6059,697
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5088,394
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,5349,653
SalvadorBrazil 14,9299,277
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7407,917
SantaremBrazil 15,4499,600
SantosBrazil 13,5748,435
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7368,535
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,1779,431
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6239,708
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0098,084
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8287,972
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8058,578
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9199,893
Sao MateusBrazil 14,2838,875
São PauloBrazil 13,6138,459
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8028,577
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9528,670
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,1789,432
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0739,367
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,1088,767
SobralBrazil 15,9119,888
SoureBrazil 15,9349,902
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,0109,327
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3537,677
SurubimBrazil 15,5389,656
SadovoBulgaria 14,9949,318
SandanskiBulgaria 15,1249,398
SofiaBulgaria 15,1279,400
SiemreapCambodia 6,9514,319
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,21510,697
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,3988,326
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,72510,393
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1917,575
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,9009,259
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,68110,366
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7408,538
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,2839,497
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,28410,119
Scott, SkCanada 13,6038,453
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,53110,272
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,92610,518
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,27810,116
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7337,913
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,6809,122
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,7419,160
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,3008,265
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5397,792
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,11510,635
Summerside, PeCanada 16,84310,467
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,6318,471
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,6238,465
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,12610,642
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,50111,497
SalCape Verde 18,09411,244
SantiagoChile 11,6307,227
SewellChile 11,5927,204
ShanghaiChina 7,6094,729
ShantouChina 7,0524,382
ShenyangChina 8,6145,353
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4638,988
Simon BolivarColombia 15,0559,356
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0878,754
SibenikCroatia 15,7379,779
SplitCroatia 15,6949,752
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,6239,708
StudsgårdDenmark 15,9399,905
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8939,876
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9379,903
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9649,920
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,8879,873
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9789,929
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,8799,867
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8379,842
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,8339,839
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7839,808
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9969,940
SanchezDominican Republic 15,9529,913
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8649,858
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8059,821
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,8859,871
San GabrielEcuador 14,0218,713
SalloumEgypt 14,7349,156
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,6289,090
SohagEgypt 13,9538,671
St. KatrineEgypt 13,8248,590
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8318,595
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3336,421
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,6379,095
StrasbourgFrance 16,29710,127
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,21610,077
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,22810,084
SukhumiGeorgia 13,7198,525
SchleswigGermany 15,9679,922
StuttgartGermany 16,18010,055
SamosGreece 14,7489,165
Skiros IslandGreece 14,9839,311
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,9419,284
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9449,907
SiguiriGuinea 16,77010,421
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9298,655
SzegedHungary 15,4029,571
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,6609,731
StykkisholmurIceland 16,31310,137
SagarIndia 9,6806,015
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6626,626
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,4042,115
SemnanIran 12,4367,728
ShahroudIran 12,3507,675
ShirazIran 12,2147,590
ShannonIreland 17,10910,631
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,38810,184
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,7329,776
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,5189,643
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,20810,072
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,35010,160
Scuro MountainItaly 15,6809,744
SigonellaItaly 15,7879,810
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9989,941
SagaJapan 7,5294,679
SaigoJapan 7,7724,829
SakaiJapan 7,7034,787
SakataJapan 7,9614,947
SapporoJapan 8,4035,222
SaseboJapan 7,5344,682
SendaiJapan 7,8774,895
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4034,600
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5864,714
ShinjoJapan 7,9384,933
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4254,614
ShirakawaJapan 7,7604,822
ShizuokaJapan 7,5474,690
SumotoJapan 7,5384,684
SuttsuJapan 8,3855,210
SuwaJapan 7,6694,765
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1736,943
SavannakhetLaos 7,1604,449
SiauliaiLithuania 15,0849,373
SiluteLithuania 15,2119,452
SkopjeMacedonia 15,2629,484
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9336,172
SalimaMalawi 11,3387,046
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3283,311
SibuMalaysia 5,4523,388
SanMali 16,59110,310
SegouMali 16,70110,378
SikassoMali 16,50510,257
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9465,559
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4028,328
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7396,052
SainshandMongolia 9,4155,850
SafiMorocco 17,93211,143
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,96511,163
SittweMyanmar 8,3045,160
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,4421,517
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,9729,925
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,4308,967
SaiqOman 11,4317,103
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4167,094
SurOman 11,2386,984
SialkotPakistan 10,5836,577
SibbiPakistan 10,9276,790
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9248,031
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9678,058
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2753,278
SandomierzPoland 15,2589,482
SniezkaPoland 15,6759,741
SuwalkiPoland 15,1369,405
SzczecinPoland 15,6889,749
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,89611,121
Santa MariaPortugal 19,23611,954
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,24010,091
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0615,630
Satu MareRomania 15,1889,438
SibiuRomania 15,0939,379
SulinaRomania 14,6479,102
SadrinskRussia 12,6337,850
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,6189,084
SalekhardRussia 12,9218,029
SaratovRussia 13,5798,438
SejmcanRussia 10,5846,577
SelagoncyRussia 11,3337,042
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8045,471
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8756,137
SmolenskRussia 14,5439,037
SociRussia 13,8348,596
SortovalaRussia 14,5739,056
SuntarRussia 10,8536,744
SurgutRussia 12,3727,688
SverdlovskRussia 12,8377,977
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5198,401
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,47510,238
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6769,120
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0176,225
SingaporeSingapore 5,9903,722
SliacSlovakia 15,4619,607
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0785,019
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4185,231
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,51610,885
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,17210,671
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,30310,752
SevilleSpain 17,62210,951
SennarSudan 13,1398,164
ShambatSudan 13,3558,299
ShendiSudan 13,3248,280
StenseleSweden 15,1239,398
StockholmSweden 15,3049,510
StorlienSweden 15,4289,587
SundsvallSweden 15,2199,457
SantisSwitzerland 16,20510,070
SongeaTanzania 11,4597,121
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2474,503
SongkhlaThailand 6,7064,167
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3144,545
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9714,332
SurinThailand 7,1014,412
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9429,906
SokodeTogo 15,7839,808
SfaxTunisia 16,12710,022
SousseTunisia 16,14710,034
SamsunTurkey 14,0498,730
SiirtTurkey 13,4818,377
SivasTurkey 13,9498,668
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8567,367
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,15710,662
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,56310,292
SarataUkraine 14,6659,113
SarnyUkraine 14,9129,267
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,2998,885
SumyUkraine 14,3498,917
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7427,297
SaltoUruguay 12,4067,709
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1587,555
Safford, AzUsa 12,8467,983
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,26910,110
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,1729,428
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,7209,147
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1378,785
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,5229,024
Salem, InUsa 15,0989,382
Salem, OrUsa 12,3537,676
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0078,083
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6088,456
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7188,524
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2267,597
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0447,485
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,24010,092
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0227,471
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,6399,097
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0547,490
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0627,496
Santuck, ScUsa 15,3729,552
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,2919,502
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,3759,554
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8028,577
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,7088,518
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,0989,382
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5247,783
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5197,780
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1838,814
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6087,835
Selma, AlUsa 14,8439,224
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,21710,077
Seymour, InUsa 15,0989,382
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,1679,425
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,5338,409
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2418,850
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3018,887
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,2988,885
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,1109,390
Southport, NcUsa 15,7119,763
Sparta, IlUsa 14,7659,175
Spencer, WvUsa 15,5279,648
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4728,993
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8587,990
Spooner, WiUsa 14,7129,142
Springfield, IlUsa 14,8039,198
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,4258,964
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6636,626
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,5409,035
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,7219,148
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,9659,300
Stamford, CtUsa 16,13310,025
State College, PaUsa 15,8089,823
State University, MsUsa 14,6939,130
State University, NmUsa 13,0628,117
Staunton, VaUsa 15,6839,746
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4058,330
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,6109,079
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1487,549
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,4008,948
Storrs, CtUsa 16,27610,114
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3098,892
Summerville, ScUsa 15,4919,626
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6177,840
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,5039,013
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3008,886
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,9529,913
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5857,199
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9949,317
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,4239,584
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6609,732
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,99811,184
SocotraYemen 11,1876,952
SenangaZambia 12,0957,516
SerenjeZambia 11,7437,297
SeshekeZambia 11,9117,402
SolweziZambia 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -