Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2707,003
TiranaAlbania 15,4119,577
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,25210,099
TebessaAlgeria 16,36910,172
TimimounAlgeria 16,97710,550
TindoufAlgeria 17,71911,011
TouggourtAlgeria 16,52010,266
TrelewArgentina 10,9496,804
TucumanArgentina 12,5387,791
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,0021,244
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,0041,245
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,4931,549
TibooburraAustralia 699434
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,454903
TshaneBotswana 11,5827,197
TaguatingaBrazil 14,8039,199
TarauacaBrazil 13,8878,629
TauaBrazil 15,6609,731
TefeBrazil 14,7279,151
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,3458,914
TeresinaBrazil 15,6969,754
TiriosBrazil 15,8099,824
TorresBrazil 12,9038,018
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9699,923
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7398,538
TriunfoBrazil 15,5039,634
TucuruiBrazil 15,5779,680
TuriacuBrazil 15,9659,921
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4198,960
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4917,762
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,1408,787
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5768,437
Thompson, MbCanada 14,3598,923
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,9239,274
Timmins, OnCanada 15,5089,637
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3607,681
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,6869,748
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,6679,736
Trenton, OnCanada 15,8349,839
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,8759,243
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,04210,590
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0476,865
TaiyuanChina 8,6155,354
TaoyuanChina 6,9984,349
TengchongChina 8,2985,156
TønderDenmark 15,9919,937
TylstrupDenmark 15,8329,838
TystofteDenmark 15,8329,838
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7619,794
TahrirEgypt 14,2048,826
TantaEgypt 14,1818,813
TallinEstonia 14,9449,286
TartuEstonia 14,8599,233
TampereFinland 14,9399,283
TurkuFinland 15,0439,348
ToulonFrance 16,54610,282
ToulouseFrance 16,89710,500
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9554,322
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,0933,786
TchibanGabon 14,0838,752
TbilisiGeorgia 13,3688,307
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,32810,146
TamaleGhana 15,9809,930
ThessalonikiGreece 15,1369,406
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,1369,405
TimehriGuyana 16,0289,960
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0358,722
TelaHonduras 14,1018,762
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8215,481
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8215,481
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,1442,575
TabrizIran 13,1298,158
TeheranIran 12,6147,838
Tel AvivIsrael 13,8768,623
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,6179,704
TarvisioItaly 15,8999,880
TermoliItaly 15,8129,826
TorinoItaly 16,37110,173
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,37410,175
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,0059,946
TrevicoItaly 15,7909,812
TrevisoItaly 16,0179,953
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,8959,877
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,37510,176
TabouIvory Coast 16,0369,965
TadotsuJapan 7,5564,695
TakadaJapan 7,7824,836
TakamatsuJapan 7,5534,693
TakayamaJapan 7,6944,781
TanegashimaJapan 7,2394,499
TatenoJapan 7,6434,749
TateyamaJapan 7,5284,678
TokushimaJapan 7,5154,670
TokyoJapan 7,6064,727
TomakomaiJapan 8,3525,190
TottoriJapan 7,6754,770
ToyamaJapan 7,7554,819
ToyookaJapan 7,6694,766
TsuJapan 7,5514,692
TsurugaJapan 7,6594,759
TsuyamaJapan 7,6354,744
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3487,673
TripoliLebanon 13,8848,628
TobrukLibya 14,8599,233
TripoliLibya 15,8639,858
TelsiaiLithuania 15,1499,414
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7686,070
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5545,937
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9266,168
ThyoloMalawi 11,1216,910
TawauMalaysia 5,1933,227
TessalitMali 16,53410,274
TimbuktuMali 16,68210,367
TombMali 16,67810,364
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,50410,877
TacubayaMexico 13,1928,197
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4538,360
TarialanMongolia 10,1906,332
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2936,396
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0296,232
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5815,954
TangierMorocco 17,63610,959
TarfayaMorocco 18,18111,298
TazaMorocco 17,46210,851
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0465,000
TaungooMyanmar 7,9414,935
ThandweMyanmar 8,0645,011
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0781,292
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,4221,505
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,5431,581
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,3361,452
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,5731,599
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,5141,562
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,5831,605
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,5801,603
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,2041,370
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,5371,576
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,4821,543
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,4981,552
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,6381,639
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,4651,532
TemukaNew Zealand 2,3791,478
TimaruNew Zealand 2,3781,477
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,3171,440
TahouaNiger 15,8399,843
TillaberyNiger 16,12810,022
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9404,934
TromsoNorway 14,8379,220
TrondheimNorway 15,4959,629
ThumraitOman 11,4597,121
TacnaPeru 13,0638,117
TarapotoPeru 13,6028,452
TrujilloPeru 13,2638,242
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,4413,381
TorunPoland 15,4389,593
TimisoaraRomania 15,3139,515
TambovRussia 13,9208,650
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8727,377
TaraRussia 12,0887,512
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3867,697
TermezRussia 11,4257,099
TernejRussia 8,6715,388
TobolskRussia 12,4767,753
TomskRussia 11,5347,168
Tot’MaRussia 13,9258,653
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,2708,246
TuapseRussia 13,9028,639
TuraRussia 11,5277,163
TurukhanskRussia 12,0557,491
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9028,017
TortosaSpain 17,02610,580
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4445,247
TokerSudan 13,0108,085
TartousSyria 13,8928,632
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9834,340
TaboraTanzania 12,0747,503
TakThailand 7,5814,711
TrangThailand 6,8104,232
TabligboTogo 15,5729,677
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0617,495
TunisTunisia 16,19410,063
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,6717,874
TireeUk 16,72210,391
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,56410,293
TernopilUkraine 14,9829,310
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3517,675
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,0869,375
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8387,356
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9639,298
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0419,347
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,1219,397
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,7879,810
Taunton, MaUsa 16,37110,173
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2768,871
Temple, TxUsa 13,8808,625
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,4228,962
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,7529,167
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,3659,548
Toledo, IaUsa 14,5679,052
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,3179,518
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9718,060
Topeka, KsUsa 14,2848,876
Towanda, PaUsa 15,9299,898
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5168,399
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,10310,006
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7307,911
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1828,813
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8279,214
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,7409,160
TashkentUzbekistan 11,5117,153
TumeremoVenezuela 15,8569,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -