Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7176,038
UaupesBrazil 14,8479,226
UbatubaBrazil 13,6588,487
UberabaBrazil 13,9768,685
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7628,552
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4696,506
UpernavikGreenland 15,2849,498
UummannaqGreenland 15,5589,668
UdineItaly 15,9319,900
Ustica IslandItaly 15,9529,913
UenoJapan 7,5614,698
UnzendakeJapan 7,4734,644
UrakawaJapan 8,2935,153
UshibukaJapan 7,4234,613
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7004,785
UwajimaJapan 7,4694,642
UkmergeLithuania 15,0059,324
UtenaLithuania 14,9509,290
UlaangomMongolia 10,6836,638
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8326,109
UlgiiMongolia 10,7276,666
UliastaiMongolia 10,2776,386
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6406,612
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6225,980
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9644,949
UfaRussia 13,0448,105
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,9608,054
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1636,316
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1366,298
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2586,375
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5188,400
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9276,168
Ust-MajaRussia 10,3786,449
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0226,849
Umm BeninSudan 13,0818,128
UmeňSweden 15,0359,343
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0354,372
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3584,572
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5724,705
UrfaTurkey 13,7218,526
UsakTurkey 14,5599,047
Uman’Ukraine 14,6489,102
UzgorodUkraine 15,2329,465
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,6459,722
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,3789,556
Urbana, IlUsa 14,9459,287
Urbana, OhUsa 15,3059,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -