Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,4289,587
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0507,488
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3167,653
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8667,373
ViennaAustria 15,6709,737
VitebskBelarus 14,6589,109
VassourasBrazil 13,8048,578
VicosaBrazil 14,0018,700
VitoriaBrazil 14,0978,760
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,6749,119
VarnaBulgaria 14,7649,174
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,7789,804
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5377,791
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,4198,339
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,4968,387
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4967,765
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4627,744
ValdiviaChile 10,9236,788
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9926,831
VallenarChile 12,0737,502
ValparaisoChile 11,6557,243
VanguardiaColombia 14,6339,093
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,2808,874
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,7749,802
VestervigDenmark 15,9419,906
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,8719,863
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,9239,895
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,8119,825
VilsandiEstonia 15,1239,398
VaasaFinland 14,9929,316
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,46110,229
VeravalIndia 10,1906,332
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8885,523
ValentiaIreland 17,23210,708
VeniceItaly 16,0059,946
VeronaItaly 16,12110,018
VicenzaItaly 16,0689,985
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,0429,968
ViterboItaly 16,0539,976
VolterraItaly 16,14410,032
VientianeLaos 7,4224,612
VarenaLithuania 15,0319,340
VilniusLithuania 14,9919,315
VeracruzMexico 13,4658,367
VlissingenNetherlands 16,46510,232
VaernesNorway 15,4729,614
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,6419,719
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,3778,934
VillarricaParaguay 13,0458,107
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,9859,312
VanavaraRussia 11,1216,911
VasileviciRussia 14,6909,128
Velikie LukiRussia 14,6309,091
VerhojanskRussia 11,1696,940
ViljujskRussia 10,9366,796
VitimRussia 10,7186,660
Vize IslandRussia 13,1658,181
VladivostokRussia 8,5475,311
VolgogradRussia 13,6138,459
VologdaRussia 14,0808,749
VoronezRussia 14,0428,726
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,7657,311
VytegraRussia 14,2748,870
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0276,231
ValenciaSpain 17,12710,643
ValladolidSpain 17,43710,836
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,72011,011
VisbySweden 15,3419,533
VanTurkey 13,3848,317
ValleyUk 16,84410,467
VinnitsaUkraine 14,7709,178
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1127,527
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9147,404
Valentine, NeUsa 13,9798,686
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4127,713
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,2658,865
Vevay, InUsa 15,1749,429
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,5039,013
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8318,595
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,7599,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -