Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 343213
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7093,548
WilliamtownAustralia 313194
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,7771,104
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8041,743
WoomeraAustralia 1,119695
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7841,730
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,37210,174
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,6079,698
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6867,883
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4057,709
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,5499,662
Windsor, OnCanada 15,3939,565
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,3608,923
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,9028,639
WillemstadCuraçao 15,5909,688
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3065,161
WajimaJapan 7,8354,869
WakamatsuJapan 7,8034,849
WakayamaJapan 7,5214,674
WakkanaiJapan 8,6615,382
WajirKenya 11,8447,360
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1877,573
WindhoekNamibia 12,0347,478
WaihiNew Zealand 2,5451,582
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,6731,661
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,6611,654
WaimateNew Zealand 2,3871,483
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,5991,615
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,5901,609
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,5601,591
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,6061,620
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,5601,591
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3291,448
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,6421,642
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,5831,605
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,6221,629
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,7001,678
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,5451,582
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,4481,521
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,5481,584
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,5181,565
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,5291,571
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,5331,574
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,2921,424
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,5191,566
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,4831,543
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,4321,511
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,3961,489
WintonNew Zealand 2,2891,423
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,4141,500
WarsawPoland 15,2949,504
WroclawPoland 15,5889,687
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2345,117
Wad MedaniSudan 13,1978,201
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,7748,560
WauSudan 13,3268,281
WaddingtonUk 16,62710,332
Waco, TxUsa 13,9108,644
Wake IslandUsa 6,0453,757
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,9168,648
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2428,850
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,2729,490
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7377,915
Walnut, IlUsa 14,8129,204
Warren, OhUsa 15,5469,660
Warren, PaUsa 15,7179,767
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,6739,118
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,8679,860
Washington, IaUsa 14,6309,091
Washington, InUsa 15,0139,329
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,6339,093
Watertown, NyUsa 15,9579,916
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3048,889
Watertown, WiUsa 14,9079,263
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,2899,501
Waverly, OhUsa 15,3559,542
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,2439,472
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,6629,111
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,8389,220
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,9008,638
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2228,838
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,5379,655
West Chester, PaUsa 15,9629,919
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,3029,509
West Point, GaUsa 15,0539,354
West Point, NyUsa 16,13310,025
White Hall, IlUsa 14,7589,170
Whitestown, InUsa 15,1149,392
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8838,627
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0928,757
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7717,936
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,9889,935
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,8519,850
Williamson, WvUsa 15,4279,586
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,8899,873
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8708,619
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,9629,919
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,9959,940
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,7259,772
Windsor, IlUsa 14,8429,223
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,4449,597
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,5059,013
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5577,803
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,5649,050
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,4409,594
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8727,999
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,4619,608
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,7409,781
Wooster, OhUsa 15,4669,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -