Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3518,296
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0018,079
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1568,175
YaoundeCameroon 14,5459,039
YokoCameroon 14,5949,069
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,74610,406
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4948,386
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,0128,707
YanjiChina 8,5735,327
YichangChina 8,0224,985
YinchuanChina 8,9995,592
YiningChina 10,8666,752
YariguiesColombia 14,8199,209
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8919,875
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8849,870
YazdIran 12,1877,573
YakushimaJapan 7,2124,482
YamagataJapan 7,8834,898
YamaguchiJapan 7,5954,720
YokkaichiJapan 7,5724,705
YokohamaJapan 7,5814,711
YonagoJapan 7,6894,778
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8624,264
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,7712,965
YeMyanmar 7,5474,690
YolaNigeria 14,8359,219
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7574,820
YurimaguasPeru 13,6708,494
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8367,976
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8255,484
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2017,582
Yakima, WaUsa 12,6047,832
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1187,530
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2578,238
York, PaUsa 15,8779,866
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,5759,679
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4387,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -