Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubbo, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubbo, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubbo, New South Wales with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5077,150
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,9469,909
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,2348,223
Ze DocaBrazil 15,7519,788
ZhengzhouChina 8,2895,151
ZhijiangChina 7,8074,851
ZagrebCroatia 15,7229,770
ZugspitzeGermany 16,0799,992
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,2729,490
ZahedanIran 11,5037,148
ZanjanIran 12,8918,011
ZacatecasMexico 13,0438,105
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,2305,736
ZinderNiger 15,4369,592
ZhobPakistan 10,9086,778
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,1803,219
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,1783,217
ZamoscPoland 15,1549,417
Zielona GoraPoland 15,6659,734
ZigalovoRussia 10,5276,541
ZiganskRussia 11,2126,967
ZyryankaRussia 10,8946,770
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,13310,647
ZurichSwitzerland 16,25910,104
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4277,101
ZonguldakTurkey 14,4208,961
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,2858,877
ZitomirUkraine 14,7639,174
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,4708,992
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,4909,004
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,7797,941
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,6019,073
ZambeziZambia 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -